LOCAL SPORTS

Local Sports 2-25-2014


H.S. Boys Basketball

June Buchanan

62

vs.Jenkins
(at Knott County Central)

42

53rd District

Wolfe County

86

vs.Riverside Christian
(at Breathitt County)

49

55th District

Estill County

67

at Lee County

58

56th District

Magoffin County

67

vs.Paintsville
(at Johnson Central)

63

57th District

South Floyd

71

vs.Piarist School
(at Prestonsburg)

49

58th District

East Ridge

54

at Pikeville

52

59th District

Ashland Blazer

94

vs.Rose Hill Christian
(at Boyd County)

21

64th District

Tonight’s Action

Cordia

-

vs.Letcher County Central
(at Knott County Central)

-

7:30 PM 53rd District

Leslie County

-

at Hazard

-

7:00 PM 54th District

Jackson City

-

at Breathitt County

-

8:00 PM 55th District

Powell County

-

vs.Owsley County
(at Lee County)

-

6:00 PM 56th District

South Floyd

-

vs.Betsy Layne
(at Prestonsburg)

-

7:30 PM 58th District

Belfry

-

vs.Phelps
(at Pike County Central)

-

8:15 PM 60th District

Rowan County

-

vs.Bath County
(at Fleming County)

-

7:30 PM 61st District

Menifee County

-

at Fleming County

-

6:00 PM 61st District

Elliott County

-

vs.West Carter
(at Morgan County)

-

7:00 PM 62nd District

Lewis County

-

at Russell

-

7:00 PM 63rd District

Fairview

-

at Boyd County

-

7:30 PM 64th District

H.S. Girls Basketball

Leslie County

60

vs.Buckhorn
(at Hazard)

54

54th District

Perry County Central

65

at Hazard

44

54th District

Jackson City

70

vs.Wolfe County
(at Breathitt County)

53

55th District

Powell County

63

vs.Estill County
(at Lee County)

47

56th District

Sheldon Clark

54

vs.Lawrence County
(at Johnson Central)

28

57th District

Piarist School

53

vs.South Floyd
(at Prestonsburg)

17

58th District

Pikeville

67

vs. East Ridge

60

59th District

Fleming County

77

vs. Menifee County

40

61st District

Rowan County

46

vs.Bath County
(at Fleming County)

34

61st District

East Carter

62

at Morgan County

29

62nd District

Lewis County

75

vs.Raceland
(at Russell)

50

63rd District

Russell

52

vs. Greenup County

50

63rd District

Boyd County

74

vs. Rose Hill Christian

35

64th District

Tonight’s Action

Jenkins

-

at Knott County Central

-

6:00 PM 53rd District

Riverside Christian

-

at Breathitt County

-

6:30 PM 55th District

Owsley County

-

at Lee County

-

8:00 PM 56th District

Paintsville

-

at Johnson Central

-

8:15 PM 57th District

Sheldon Clark

-

vs.Magoffin County
(at Johnson Central)

-

6:15 PM 57th District

Piarist School

-

vs.Allen Central
(at Prestonsburg)

-

6:00 PM 58th District

Phelps

-

at Pike County Central

-

6:30 PM 60th District

Ashland Blazer

-

vs.Fairview
(at Boyd County)

-

6:00 PM 64th District