LOCAL SPORTS

Local Sports 5-20-2013

H.S. Baseball Dist. Tournaments

57th Dist. @ Johnson Central H.S.

- Monday (5-20-2013)
6:30 PM - (4) Magoffin Co. vs. (5) Sheldon Clark

- Tuesday (5-21-2013)
6:00 PM - (1) Johnson Central vs MC/SC Winner
8:00 PM - (2) Paintsville vs (3) Lawrence Co.

- Thursday (5-23-2013)
7:00 PM - Championship Game

*ALL Games can be heard (LIVE) on New Country 98.9 FM WSIP and www.wsipfm.com*

- 54th (at Hazard)
Buckhorn - at Hazard - 5:30 PM
Leslie County - vs.Perry County Central - 7:30 PM

- 55th District (at Breathitt County)
Wolfe County - vs.Jackson City - 8:00 PM

56th District (at Powell County)
Lee County - at Powell County - 8:00 PM
Estill County -     vs.Owsley County - 5:00 PM

- 60th District (at Belfry)
Phelps     - at Belfry - 6:30 PM

- 61st District (at Fleming County)
Rowan County     - at Fleming County - 7:00 PM
Bath County -     vs.Menifee County - 5:30 PM

- 62nd District (at West Carter)
East Carter - vs.Elliott County - 5:30 PM
Morgan County - at West Carter - 7:30 PM

- 63rd District (at Russell)
Greenup County - vs.Raceland - 5:00 PM
Lewis County - at Russell - 8:00 PM

- 64th District (at Ashland Blazer)    
Boyd County - vs.Fairview - 6:00 PM

H.S. Softball Dist. Tournaments

57 Dist. @ Johnson Central H.S.

- Monday (5-20-2013)
6:00 PM - (4) Paintsville vs. (5) Sheldon Clark

- Tuesday (5-21-2013)
5:30 PM - (1) Johnson Central vs PHS/SC Winner
7:30 PM - (2) Lawrence Co. vs (3) Magoffin Co.

- Wednesday (5-22-2013)
7:00 PM - Championship Game

ALL Games can be heard (LIVE) on CBS Sports Radio AM 600 WKYH

- 53rd District (at Cordia)    
Knott County Central - vs.Letcher County Central - 7:00 PM

- 55th District (at Breathitt County)
Wolfe County - vs.Jackson City - 6:00 PM

- 58th District (at Betsy Layne)
Prestonsburg - vs.South Floyd - 5:00 PM
Betsy Layne - vs.Allen Central - 7:00 PM

- 60th District (at Belfry)
Pike County Central - vs.Phelps - 6:00 PM

- 62nd District (at West Carter)
Elliott County - at West Carter - 5:30 PM
East Carter - vs.Morgan County - 7:30 PM

- 63rd District (at Russell)
Lewis County - at Russell - 5:00 PM
Raceland - vs.Greenup County - 7:30 PM 

- 64rd District (at Boyd County)
Fairview - at Boyd County - 6:00 PM